Summer Sale Offer - Free Delivery For Delhi/NCR Region

    • English
    Cart

      Your cart is currently empty.

    PRIVACY POLICY

    Effective date: April 1, 2023

    1. GENERAL

    a. This Website with the URL of www.arogyapushp.com is operated by Abhishek Bansal Distribution Pvt. Ltd.. We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We collect your personal information and process your personal data in accordance with the IT Act. 2000 (21 of 2000) and other national and state laws that relate to the processing of personal data. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data. This Policy does not apply to Personal Information collected from you offline (unless otherwise specified), to Company’s websites that do not link to this Policy, to Customers of countries other than India or to third-party websites to which Platform may link.
    b. By accessing and/or using our Platform and providing the information as explained in this Policy, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Platform in accordance with this Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this Policy. We encourage you to read this Policy regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of your information. If you are not comfortable with any of the terms or policies described in this Policy, you may choose to discontinue usage of the Platform.
    c. Further, you agree and consent to receive all communications related to our services on the mobile number provided by you to the Company, even if such mobile number is registered under DND/NCPR list under the Telecom Commercial Communications Customer Preference Regulations, 2018 (“TRAI Regulations”). Notwithstanding your registration with the National Do Not Call Registry (In Fully or Partly blocked category under National Customer Preference Register set up under the Telecom Regulatory Authority of India), you hereby express your interest and accord informed consent to receive communications (including commercial communications) in relation to the Company’s services. You further confirm that no communication to you from the Company or on behalf of the Company shall be construed as Unsolicited Commercial Communication under Regulation 2(bw) of the TRAI Regulations and you have specifically opted to receive communications in this regard on the mobile number provided by you.
    d. For the purpose of this Policy, the term “Personal Information” shall mean any information that relates to you, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with the Company, is capable of identifying you, which is submitted to and/or collected over the Platform and maintained by the Company in an accessible form, provided that, any information that is freely available or accessible in public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force shall not be regarded as Personal Information for the purposes of this Policy..
    e. We collect your personal information to provide and continually improve our products and services.
    f. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.
    g. All partner firms and any third-party working with or for Us, and who have access to personal information, will be expected to read and comply with this policy.

    2. HOW WE COLLECT THE INFORMATION

    We communicate with you through a variety of means and channels, including our Platform, email, phone or text messaging on your mobile phone, although we do generally note that our preferred means of communication is email which has the least impact on the environment. Such communications may involve giving to you, as well as receiving information from you. We collect and receive the Personal Information in the following ways

    a. From you directly and through this Site: We may collect information through the Website when you visit. The data we collect depends on the context of your interactions with our website.
    b. Through business interaction: We may collect information through business interaction with you or your employees.
    c. From other sources: We may receive information from other sources, such as public databases; joint marketing partners: social media platforms: or other third parties such as:
    d. Updated delivery and address information from our carriers or other third parties, which we use to correct our records and deliver your next purchase or communication more easily.
    e. Information about your interactions with the products and services offered by our subsidiaries.

    3. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

    a. We collect information primarily to provide better services to all of our customers.
    b. When you visit our Site, some information is automatically collected. This may include information such as the Operating System (OS) running on your device. Internet Protocol (IP) address, access times, browser type, and language, and the website you visited before our Site. We also collect information about how you use Our products or services.
    c. We automatically collect purchase or content use history, which we sometimes aggregate with similar information from other customers to create features such as Best Seller. Top Rated, etc.
    d. The full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to. through and from our website (including date and time); cookie number; products and/or content you viewed or searched for; page response times; download errors; length of visits to certain pages; page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs).
    e. We automatically collect information using `Cookies'. Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive. Among other things, cookies help us improve our Site, our marketing activities, and your experience. We use cookies to see which areas and features are popular and to count visits to our Site.
    f. Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you set your browser to reject cookies. some features will be unavailable. For more information on how to reject cookies, see your browser's instructions on changing your cookie settings.
    g. By using this Website, you are agreeing that We may advertise your feedback on the Website and marketing materials.
    h. We will retain your information as long as we require this to provide you with the goods and services and for such period as mandated by the laws concerned.
    i. If you opt to receive marketing correspondence from us, subscribe to our mailing list or newsletters, enter any of our competitions or provide us with your details at networking events, we may use your personal data for our legitimate interests in order to provide you with details about our goods. services, business updates and events.

    4. HOW WE USE INFORMATION 

    a. We use the information vie collect primarily to provide, maintain, protect, and improve our current products and services.
    b. We use the information collected through this website as described in this policy and we may use your information to:
    c. Improve our services, Site and how we operate our businesses;
    d. Understand and enhance your experience using our Site, products. and services;
    e. Personalize our products or services and make recommendations;
    f. Provide and deliver the products and services you request,
    g. Process. manage, complete, and account for transactions;
    h. Provide customer support and respond to your requests, comments. and inquiries:
    i. Create and manage the online accounts you manage on our website.
    Send you related information, including confirmations, invoices, technical notices, updates. security alerts and support and administrative messages.
    j. Communicate with you about promotions, upcoming events, and news about products and services.
    k. We may process your personal information without your knowledge or consent where required by applicable law or regulation for the purposes of verification of identity or for prevention, detection, or investigation, including of cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences.
    l. Protect, investigate, and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized, or illegal activity.

    5. DATA TRANSFER

    a. Information about our users is an important part of our business and we take due care to protect the same.

    b. We share your data with your consent to complete any transaction or provide any product or service you have requested or authorized. We also share data with our affiliates and subsidiaries, with vendors working on our behalf.
    c. We may employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. The functions include fulfilling orders for products or services, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, providing marketing assistance. providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing payments, transmitting content, scoring credit risk, and providing customer service.
    d. These third-party service providers have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted by applicable data protection laws.
    e. We release accounts and other personal information when we believe it is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce or apply our conditions of use, and other agreements, and protect the rights, property or safety of Us, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

    6. COOKIES

    a. To optimize our web presence, we use cookies. These are small text files stored on your computer’s main memory. These cookies are deleted after you close the browser. Other cookies remain on your computer (long-term cookies) and permit its recognition on your next visit. This allows us to improve your access to our site. This helps us to learn more about your interests and provides you with essential features and services, including:
    b. Keeping track of items stored in your shopping basket.
    c. Conducting research and diagnostics to improve the content, products, and services.
    d. Preventing fraudulent activity.
    e. Improving security.
    f. Our cookies allow you to take advantage of some of our essential features. For instance. if you block or otherwise reject our cookies, you will not be able to add items to your shopping basket. proceed to checkout, or use any products or services that require you to sign in
    g. Approved third parties also may set cookies when you interact with Our services.
    h. Third parties include search engines, providers of measurement and analytics services, social media networks, and advertising companies.
    i. Third parties use cookies in the process of delivering content, including ads relevant to your interests, to measure the effectiveness of their ads, and to perform services on behalf of Us.
    j. You can prevent the storage of cookies by choosing a 'disable cookies' option in your browser settings. But this can limit the functionality of our services.

    7. DATA SECURITY

    a. We take due care to protect customer data. Technical measures are in place to prevent unauthorized or unlawful access to data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, data. The employees who are dealing with the data have been trained to protect the data from any illegal or unauthorized usage.
    b. We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Locker (SSL) software, which encrypts the information you input. SSL allows sensitive information to be transmitted securely.
    c. Information collected from you will be stored for such period as required to complete the transaction entered with you or such period as mandated under the applicable laws.

    8. LINKS TO THIRD-PARTY SITESIAPPS

    Our Site may, from time to time, contain links to and from other websites of third parties. Please note that if you follow a link to any of these websites, such websites will apply different terms to the collection and privacy of your personal data, and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. When you leave our Site, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

    9. SOCIAL NETWORK PLUGINS

    This Website incorporates plugins and/or buttons for social networks, to allow easy sharing on your favourite social networks. These plugins are programmed so as not to set any cookies when assessing the page to safeguard the privacy of users. Cookies may be set if you make voluntary use of the plugin. The collection and use of information obtained by means of the plugin are governed by the respective privacy policies of the social networks.

    10. WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

    I. The Company limits itself to collect information which is necessary to ensure accurate services and is required to process your order of the Product or provide a refund and continually improve our Products and services.
    II. Following are the categories of Personal Information that is collected and processed by us:
    III. your name, e-mail and postal addresses, phone number(s), country;
    IV. date of birth, language preference, location;
    V. any open data and public records such as information about you that is openly available on the Internet;
    VI. names of people to whom purchases have been shipped including address and telephone numbers, IP addresses;
    VII. Product interest information and in certain circumstances, your opinions and individual preferences, etc.;
    VIII. You may also provide us with information like financial information such as bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details, password for availing the Products at our Platform;
    IX. We may also maintain a record of your Product interests and acquire information about you from our future affiliates;
    X. phone numbers used to call our customer service number.
    XI. We may collect and use technical data and related information, including but not limited to, technical information about your device, system and application software, and peripherals, that is gathered periodically to facilitate the provision of software updates, product support and other services to you (if any) related to the Platform.

    11. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

    I. We do not share your personal data with third parties without your prior consent other than:
    II. With third parties who work on our behalf provided such third parties adhere to the data protection principles set out in the IT Act 2000 (21 of 2000) and other applicable legislation or enter into a written agreement with Us requiring that the third party provide at least the same level of privacy protection as is required by such principles.
    III. To comply with laws or to respond to lawful requests and legal process.
    IV. To protect the rights and property of Us, our agents, customers, and others including to enforce our agreements, policies, and terms of use;
    V. In an emergency, including to protect the personal safety of any person, and
    VI. To a business deal (or negotiation of a business deal) involving the sale or transfer of all or a part of our business or assets (business deals may include, for example, any merger, financing, acquisition, divestiture, or bankruptcy transaction or proceeding).

    12. CHILDREN

    If you are under 18, or the age of majority in the jurisdiction in which you reside, you may only use Our Website with the consent of your parent or legal guardian. In any case. We will not be liable for any cause of action that arose due to non-compliance with this section.

    13. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

    We may change this policy from time to time. If we make any changes to this policy, we will change the -Last Updated' date above. You agree that your continued use of our services after such changes have been published to our services will constitute your acceptance of such revised policy.

    14. NEWSLETTER

    a. Following your subscription to the newsletter, your e-mail address is used for our advertising purposes until you cancel the newsletter again. Cancellation is possible at any time. The following consent has been expressly granted by you separately, or possibly during an ordering process: (I am accepting to receive newsletters from this website), you may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. If you no longer want to receive the newsletter, then unsubscribe by clicking on the unsubscribe option given in the email footer.

    If you have any concerns about privacy or grievances with Us, please contact us with a thorough description and we will try to resolve the issue for you.

    Contact Details:
    Mr. Manish Kumar
    (Grievance Officer)
    Email ID - operations@abhishek-bansal.in
    Address - UNIT # 521, 5TH FLOOR, EMERALD PLAZA. SECTOR 65, GURGAON – 122018.
    The Grievance Officer is identified above pursuant to the provisions of applicable laws including but not limited to the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Consumer Protection Act, 2019, and the rules enacted under those laws.

    Translation missing: en.general.search.loading